Skip to main content

TEACHING AND SUPPORT STAFF

Senior Leadership Team

Mr K Howard – Headteacher
Mrs L Bevan – Assistant Headteacher, HOF English, Media, Drama and Music
Mr L Parfitt – Assistant Headteacher, HOF Science
Mrs B Rowlinson-Baker – Assistant Headteacher, Head of ICT, Business Studies and PHSE
Mrs J Manning – Associate SLT

Teaching Staff

ART, DESIGN and TECHNOLOGY, MUSIC, SPORT

Mrs H Tourle – Head of Faculty

Mrs W Lewis – Art Subject Leader, Technology
Miss S Waterton – Resistant Materials, Art

Mr J Conway – PE
Miss T Whittaker – PE

ENGLISH, MEDIA and PERFORMING ARTS

Mrs L Bevan – Head of Faculty

Mrs K Gregory – Leader of Innovation for English, Subject Leader for Media Studies
Mrs S Sousha-Nady – English

Mrs J Pulford – Teacher of Drama

Mr A Gill – Music

HUMANITIES and LANGUAGES

Mrs J Manning – Head of Faculty

Mrs S Easterbrook – Modern Foreign Languages Subject Leader, Pastoral Head – Piper & Eavis
Mrs K Jones – Modern Foreign Languages

Mr R Maple – History

Mrs C Kendall – Philosophy and Beliefs, Pastoral Head – Austen & Redgrave

MATHEMATICS

Mrs N Miles – Mathematics (maternity leave)
Mr G Pearce – Mathematics
Mr T Vickers-Armstrong – Leader of Innovation for Mathematics

SCIENCE

Mr L Parfitt – Head of Faculty

Miss L Dadson – Science
Mr J Fisher – Science
Dr N Greenway – Science
Mrs J Purves – Science, Duke of Edinburgh

LEARNING SUPPORT STAFF

Mr S Bardzil – SENCo

Mrs H Chinnock – Learning Mentor – Austen and Redgrave House
Mrs C Ripper – Learning Mentor – Piper and Eavis House, Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs L Hale – HLTA – Intervention, Austen House Co-ordinator
Ms M Pallister – HLTA – Lesson Support

Mrs J Fellows – Learning Support Assistant

Mrs C Gray – Behaviour Support Assistant, Eavis House Co-ordinator
Miss S Watts – Behaviour Support Assistant, Eavis House Co-ordinator

OTHER TEACHING STAFF

Ms T Mitchell – Cover Manager
Mrs J Davies – Cover Supervisor, Piper House Co-ordinator

Support Staff

OFFICE STAFF

Ms M Sheppard – Office Manager, External Visits Co-ordinator
Ms R Bisgrove – Marketing and Publicity Administrator
Mrs S Gerrard – Finance Officer
Mrs K Hickson – Attendance Officer
Mrs J Pritchard – Examinations Officer
Mrs J Rigby-Jones – Examinations and Assessment Officer
Mrs S Tucker – Head’s PA, Personnel Manager

CAREERS

Mrs P Baird – Work Experience Co-ordinator

TECHNICAL SUPPORT

Mrs A Callaghan – Science Technician
Mrs L Newby – Senior Science Technician

IT SUPPORT

Mr S Tighe – ICT Network Manager

SITE SERVICES

Mr R Bartlett – Caretaker
Mr A Grover – Caretaker
Mr S Willis – Caretaker

Mr T Brazenall – Cleaner
Mrs P Davis – Cleaner
Mr P Foley – Cleaner
Miss D Jordan – Cleaner
Mr L Mills – Cleaner
Mrs S Neale – Cleaner
Mr I Rider – Cleaner
Mrs C Salter – Cleaner, Lunch Time Supervisor
Ms Elaine Wilmington – Cleaner

CATERING

Mrs A Wall – Catering Supervisor

Miss L Petley – Kitchen Assistant
Mrs M Salter – Kitchen Assistant