Senior Leadership Team

Mrs L Bevan – Headteacher

Mr M Atkinson - Deputy Headteacher - Quality of Education

Mr C Oakwood – Assistant Headteacher, Pastoral, DSL,PB

Mr T Vickers-Armstrong - Assistant Headteacher - Assessment & Data, Mathematics Faculty

Teaching Staff

Art, Design and Technology,  PE
Mrs H Potter – Head of Faculty for Design and Technology, Art, PE
Mr T Norris - IT/DT

Miss T Whittaker – PE

Mr T Pavli – PE/Business Studies

Mrs W Lewis –  SENDCO, Technology, Art

English, Media and Performance
Mrs K Gregory – Head of Faculty for English, Media, Drama, Music
Mrs L Bevan - Headteacher, English

Mrs  V Smith - English 
Miss H Jeans - Drama
Mrs J Pulford - English, Drama

Mr C Saunders - Music

Humanities and Languages

Mrs J Manning – Head of Faculty for Humanities and Languages
Mr P Jones - Philosophy and Beliefs, PSHE, Head of KS4
Ms L Tilesi – Modern Foreign Languages
Mr R Maple – History
Mrs S Easterbrook - MFL, Head of KS3, Deputy DSL

Mr C Oakwood - Philosophy and Beliefs, Assistant Head, DSL, Head of Pastoral

Mathematics
Mr T Vickers-Armstrong – Assistant Headteacher, Head of Faculty for Mathematics, Science, IT, Business Studies
Mr R Conway – Mathematics

Mrs L Loud- Mathematics

Mr I Rowland - Mathematics, Science

Science
Mrs C Thomason - Head of Faculty for Science, Music
Mrs L Bodman – Science
Mr I Rowland – Science, Mathematics
Mr B Harris – Science

Learning Support and Pastoral Staff
Mrs W Lewis – SENDCo

Mrs S Easterbrook - MFL, Head of KS3, Deputy DSL

Mr P Jones - Philosophy and Beliefs, PSHE, Head of KS4

Mrs H Chinnock – Assistant Head of Key Stage, Deputy DSL
Mrs J Davies – SEN Administrator
Ms M Pallister – HLTA, Homework Club
Mrs L Hale – HLTA, Austen House Co-ordinator
Mrs C Gray – Inclusion Room Manager
Mrs S Robinson - Teaching Assistant

Mr S Green - Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Grenter - Teaching Assistant

Miss K Fletcher - Teaching Assistant

Other teaching staff
Ms T Mitchell – Cover Manager

Support Staff

Office Staff

Mrs S Tucker – Head’s PA, Personnel Manager
Miss M Sheppard – Office Manager, External Visits Co-ordinator
Mrs S Gerrard – Finance & Facilities Manager

Mrs J Rigby-Jones – Examinations and Assessment Officer

Mrs M Cook - Receptionist/Marketing Administrator

Technical Support
Mrs C Matterface – Science Technician

Site Services

Mr R Bartlett – Caretaker
Mr A Grover – Caretaker

Mr D Foley - Caretaker

Mr R Southon – Cleaning Supervisor

Mr P Foley – Cleaner

Mrs S Neale – Cleaner
Mrs C Salter – Cleaner, Lunch Time Supervisor
Ms E Wilmington – Cleaner
Mrs K Hood - Cleaner

Mrs K Griffiths - Cleaner

Catering
Mrs A Wall – Catering Supervisor

Mrs L Davis - Kitchen Assistant
Mrs K Griffiths – Kitchen Assistant

 

Park Road Support Centre Staff List

Ms H Chapple - Teacher of English

Mr S Cobbin - Teacher of Science

Mrs J Hervin - Teacher of Science

Mrs J Smalley - Head of Centre

Mr S Taylor-Beasley Teacher of Mathematics

 

Miss C Fellowes -  Specialist TA/Administrator

Mr R Jones - Autism Support Tutor

Mrs A Kempshall - Autism Support Tutor

Mr L Lewis - Autism Support Tutor

Ms K Mills - Autism Support Tutor

Ms K Ogborne - Autism Support Tutor

Mrs T O'Grady - Office Administrator

Mr v O'Nions - Autism Support Tutor

Mr J Remington - Autism Support Tutor

Mr D Selby - Autism Support Tutor