Senior Leadership Team

Mr K Howard – Headteacher
Mrs L Bevan – Deputy Headteacher – Pastoral, Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr L Parfitt – Assistant Headteacher – Curriculum, HOF Science
Mrs B Rowlinson-Baker – Assistant Headteacher, SENCO

Teaching Staff

Art, Design and Technology, IT
Mrs H Potter – Head of Faculty for Design and Technology, Art, ICT
Mrs W Lewis – Art Subject Leader, Technology, Deputy Senco
Mr T Norris - IT/DT

Performance

Miss T Whittaker – PE, Pastoral Head – Head of Faculty PE, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr T Pavli – PE/Business Studies
Mrs J Pulford - Drama, English

Mrs A Hawthrone - Music

English and Media
Mrs K Gregory – Leader of Innovation for English, Subject Leader for Media Studies
Mrs L Bevan - Deputy Headteacher, English
Ms K Reeve - English
Mrs J Pulford - English, Drama

Humanities and Languages
Mrs J Manning – Head of Faculty for Humanities and Languages
Miss C Kendall - Philosophy and Beliefs/PSHE/Careers, Head of KS4 - Deputy Designated Sageguard Lead
Mrs K Jones – Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs S Ramel-Blake – Modern Foreign Languages
Mr R Maple – History
Mrs S Easterbrook - MFL, Head of KS3, Deputy Designated Safeguard Lead

Mr P Jones - History/Vulnerable Groups

 Mathematics
Mr T Vickers-Armstrong – Leader of Innovation for Mathematics
Mr R Conway – Mathematics

Science
Mr L Parfitt – Assistand Headteacher, Head of Faculty Science
Mrs L Bodman – Science
Mrs S Pickman – Science
Mr B Harris – Science

Learning Pastoral Staff
Mrs B Rowlinson-Baker – SENCo

Mrs S Easterbrook - MFL, Head of KS3, Deputy Designated Safeguard Lead

Miss C Kendall - Philosophy and Beliefs/PSHE/Careers, Head of KS4 - Deputy Designated Sageguard Lead

Mrs W Lewis - Deputy Senco, Art
Mrs H Chinnock – Assistant Head of Key Stage
Mrs J Davies – Inclusion Room Manager, PE, Piper House Co-ordinator
Ms M Pallister – HLTA, Homework Club
Mrs L Hale – HLTA, Austen House Co-ordinator
Mrs C Gray – Behaviour Support Assistant
Miss S Watts – Behaviour Support Assistant, Eavis House Co-ordinator

Miss K Fletcher - Teaching Assistant

Other teaching staff
Ms T Mitchell – Cover Manager

Support Staff

Office Staff
Ms M Sheppard – Office Manager, External Visits Co-ordinator

Mrs S Gerrard – Finance & Administration & Marketing Officer
Mrs J Rigby-Jones – Examinations and Assessment Officer
Mrs S Tucker – Head’s PA, Personnel Manager

Technical Support
Mrs A Callaghan – Science Technician
Mrs L Newby – Senior Science Technician

Site Services
Mr R Bartlett – Caretaker
Mr A Grover – Caretaker

Mr P Foley – Cleaner
Mr R Southon – Cleaner
Mrs S Neale – Cleaner
Mr I Rider – Cleaner
Mrs C Salter – Cleaner, Lunch Time Supervisor
Ms E Wilmington – Cleaner
Mrs K Hood, Cleaner

Catering
Mrs A Wall – Catering Supervisor
Mrs K Griffiths – Kitchen Assistant
Mrs M Salter – Kitchen Assistant